Sports Records

Students of SPUC have represented our college in various competitions held at Taluk, District, State and National Level and have brought pleasing laurels to our institution.

Inauguration of Bangalore North District Level Table Tennis for Boys and Girls 2020-21.

Bangalore North District Level Karate Competition 2020-21.

Bangalore North District Taekwon do competition 2020-21.

Our college student won one Gold and two Bronze medal in Bangalore North District Taekwondo competition.

Bangalore North District Level Tennikoit Competition 2020-21.

Bangalore North District Level Throw ball (Boys) competition 2020-21.

Our college students won the Gold Medal Bangalore North District Level Throw ball (Boys) competition.

Bangalore North District Karate Championship 2019-20

Shiva Prasad V and Monish A of IF were selected as a Referee for the 2nd International Level karate Championship 2019. They also participated in the 2nd International level Karate Competition 2019 which was held at Shimoga, on 24th and 25th Aug. He won the Gold in individual Kumite anda Silver medal in individual Kata,Gold in individual Kumite and Bronze medal individual Kata.

Both were participated in the Bangalore north District level Karate Competition Conducted by the P U Board at Dr. B R Ambedkar Stadium on 17-08-2019and won the Silver medal and bronze medal respectively.Shiva Prasad V was selected for the Bangalore North District Taekwondo Team.He represents Bangalore North District Karate Team for the State Level Competition was held on 05 and 06 Nov 2019 at Kawar.

Manoj G of I H participated in the 2nd National Level Open Karate Competition and won the Gold medal in Black belt Don Category which was held on 18-08-2019in Bangalore.

Deepak Singh Rathor of I B participated in the 1st National Open Karate Competition and won the Gold medal in Red belt Category which was held on 08-12-2019 in Bangalore.

Manish Kumar S of ID participated in the Bangalore north, District level Karate Competition Conducted by the P U Board at Dr. B R Ambedkar Stadium on 17-08-2019and won the Gold medal.

Harish S of IH Participated in the 37th State Junior taekwondo Championship 2019 held from 07th to 11th of August 2019 at Koramangala Indoor Stadium, Bengaluru and Won the Bronze medal.

He participated in the Bangalore north District level Taekwondo Competition Conducted by the P U Board at Dr. B R Ambedkar Stadium on 16-08-2019and won the Gold medal. He selected for the Bangalore North District Taekwondo Team state level was held on 17th and 18th Oct 2019 atChitradurga.

Karnataka State Rifle Association State Level Shooting

  1. Senior Womens Team 1 Gold medal
  2. Junior Womens Team 1 Gold medal
  3. Youth Womens Team 1 Silver medal

our college student Kum.Vaishnavi N Ramakrishna, of I PUC won 10 Meters Rifle Shooting.

©Copyright 2016, Seshadripuram Educational Trust. All rights reserved.

Powered by Swaragh